Volcano Name:Sangay Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 352090
Alternate Name:
Sanagay
Sangai
Verdeloma
Volcan de Macas
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -2.0025000000
Longitude: -78.3408333333
Region:South America Sub Region:Ecuador
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads