Volcano Name:Illiniza Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 352041
Alternate Name:
Ilinitza
Iliniza
Illiniza Norte
Illiniza Sur
Pilongo
Rasuyacu
Tishigcuchi
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -0.6594444444
Longitude: -78.7136111111
Region:South America Sub Region:Ecuador
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads