Volcano Name:SotarĂ¡ Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 351061
Alternate Name:
Cerro Azafatudo
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 2.1083333333
Longitude: -76.5916666667
Region:South America Sub Region:Colombia
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads