Volcano Name:Maderas Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 344130
Alternate Name:
El Corozal Viejo
El Delirio
Gorda
La Madera
Volcán
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 11.4455555556
Longitude: -85.5150000000
Region:México and Central America Sub Region:Nicaragua
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads