Volcano Name:Negro, Cerro Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 344070
Alternate Name:
Cerro la Mule
Cerro las Flores
Cristo Rey
El Nuevo
Las Pilas
San Miguel
Volcano Type:Cinder cone(s)
Latitude: 12.5061111111
Longitude: -86.7019444444
Region:México and Central America Sub Region:Nicaragua
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads