Volcano Name:Santa Ana Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 343020
Alternate Name:
Ayeco
Cerro Chino
Cerro Duraznillo
Cerro Verde
Cerro el Astillero
Cerro el Conejal
Cerro el Retiro
Cerro la Olla
Cerro las Cruces
El Perol
El Pozo
Ilamatepec
Laguna Seca
Laguna de Cuscachapa
Malacara
Plan del Hoyo
San Marcelino
Tamagastepec
Tamages
Teixcal
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 13.8533333333
Longitude: -89.6300000000
Region:México and Central America Sub Region:El Salvador - Honduras
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads