Volcano Name:Chiquimula Volcanic Field Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 342200
Alternate Name:
Cerrito de Tacó Arriba
Cerrito de los Vidal
Cerrito el Astillero
Cerrito el Sillón
Cerrito el Sillón Abajo
Cerro Guatojón
Cerro Paxapá
Cerro el Otro Lado
Volcano Type:Cinder cone(s)
Latitude: 14.8333333333
Longitude: -89.5500000000
Region:México and Central America Sub Region:Guatemala
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads