Volcano Name:Tahual Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 342141
Alternate Name:
Laguna de Hoyo
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 14.4333333333
Longitude: -89.9000000000
Region:México and Central America Sub Region:Guatemala
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads