Volcano Name:Pico Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 382020
Alternate Name:
Bocas de Fogo
Montanha
Pico do Pico
Sao Roque Peidade
Topo
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 38.4666666667
Longitude: -28.4000000000
Region:Atlantic Ocean Sub Region:Azores
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads