Volcano Name: Palena Volcanic Group Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 358051
Alternate Name:
Miraflores
Rodriguez
Volcano Type: Cinder cone(s)
Latitude: -43.7833333333
Longitude: -72.4666666667
Region: South America Sub Region: Southern Chile & Argentina
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads