Volcano Name:Tronador Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 358011
Alternate Name:
Cerro Volcanico
Fonck
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -41.1569444444
Longitude: -71.8847222222
Region:South America Sub Region:Southern Chile & Argentina
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads