Volcano Name:Caburgua-Huelemolle Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 357112
Alternate Name:
Pichares
Volcanes de Caburgua
Volcán Huelemolle
Volcán Redondo
Volcano Type:Cinder cone(s)
Latitude: -39.2500000000
Longitude: -71.7000000000
Region:South America Sub Region:Central Chile & Argentina
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads