Volcano Name: MariƱaqui, Laguna Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 357092
Alternate Name:
Cerro Chapulul
Volcano Type: Cinder cone(s)
Latitude: -38.2666666667
Longitude: -71.1000000000
Region: South America Sub Region: Central Chile & Argentina
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads