Volcano Name: Callaqui Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 357091
Alternate Name:
Callaquen
Collaqui
Cordillera Blanca
Epun
Ketrudehuin
Llagdeguin
Nireco
Niullihuelco
Pichimalla
Quillaicahue
Unalavquen
Volcano Type: Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -37.9166666667
Longitude: -71.4500000000
Region: South America Sub Region: Central Chile & Argentina
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads