Volcano Name:Antuco Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 357080
Alternate Name:
Antoco
Antojo
Cerro Condor
La Henedura
Laja
Laxa
Los Pangues
Sierra Velluda
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -37.4058333333
Longitude: -71.3491666667
Region:South America Sub Region:Central Chile & Argentina
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads