Volcano Name:Descabezado Grande Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 357050
Alternate Name:
Alto de las Mulas
Descabezado del Maule
Lengua de Vulcano
Manantial Pelado
Mondaca
Volcán Chivato
Volcán Palizada
Volcán Rajaderas
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -35.5833333333
Longitude: -70.7500000000
Region:South America Sub Region:Central Chile & Argentina
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads