Volcano Name:San José Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 357020
Alternate Name:
Espíiritu Santo
Maipo
Maipu
Marmolejo
Plantat
San Jose de Maipo
Volcán la Engorda
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -33.7816666667
Longitude: -69.8972222222
Region:South America Sub Region:Central Chile & Argentina
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads