Volcano Name: Tend├╝rek Dagi Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 213030
Alternate Name:
Cehennem Tepe
Gulizar
Tandurek
Tanodourek
Tendurek Dag
Tenduruk Dagi
Tenduruk Golu
Tondourek
Volcano Type: Shield volcano(es)
Latitude: 39.3666666667
Longitude: 43.8666666667
Region: Mediterranean and W Asia Sub Region: Turkey
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads