Volcano Name:Süphan Dagi Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 213021
Alternate Name:
Aygirgolu
Kizdagi
Rutudagi
Sehittepe
Sihsihdagi
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 38.9166666667
Longitude: 42.8166666667
Region:Mediterranean and W Asia Sub Region:Turkey
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads