Volcano Name:Sairecabur Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 355091
Alternate Name:
Apagado, El
Cerro Colorado
Cerro Curiquinca
Escalante
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -22.7166666667
Longitude: -67.8916666667
Region:South America Sub Region:Northen Chile, Bolivia & Argentina
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads