Volcano Name:San Pedro Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 355070
Alternate Name:
La Poruña
San Pablo
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -21.8833333300
Longitude: -68.4000000000
Region:South America Sub Region:Northen Chile, Bolivia & Argentina
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads