Volcano Name:Olca-Paruma Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 355050
Alternate Name:
Cerro Michincha
Cerro Olca Sur
Cerro Paruma
Volcán Paruma
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -20.9333333333
Longitude: -68.4833333333
Region:South America Sub Region:Northen Chile, Bolivia & Argentina
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads