Volcano Name:Methana Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 212020
Alternate Name:
Agios Nikolaos
Choni
Kaimeni
Kameni
Kameno Vouno
Loutra Methana
Malja Glat
Malja Khoriou
Malja Skurti
Maljsa
Pikesa
Sterna Gambru
Thiafi Bay
Volcano Type:Lava dome(s)
Latitude: 37.6152777778
Longitude: 23.3355555556
Region:Mediterranean and W Asia Sub Region:Greece
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads