Volcano Name:San Quintín Volcanic Field Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 341002
Alternate Name:
Basu
Cerro Kenton
Cerro Riveroll
Mount Mazo
Picacho
San Martín
Southwest Hill
Volcán Ceniza
Volcán Sudoeste
Woodford
Volcano Type:Cinder cone(s)
Latitude: 30.4677777778
Longitude: -115.9963888889
Region:México and Central America Sub Region:México
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads