Volcano Name:Haleakala Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 332060
Alternate Name:
East Maui Volcano
Halalii
Hana Ridge
Honokahua
Ka Moa O Pele
Kaimaloo
Kaluaiki
Kaluu O Ka Oo
Kamaoli
Keonehunehune
Keonenelu
Kolekole
Kulanapahu
Mauna Haleakala
Mauna Hina
Molokini Islet
Namana O Ke Akua
Pimoe
Polipoli
Puu Kumu
Puu Mahoe
Puu Maile
Puu Makua
Puu Mamane
Puu Naio
Puu Naue
Puu Nianiau
Puu Nole
Puu O Illi
Puu O Maui
Puu O Pele
Puu Oile
Puu Olai
Red Hill
Volcano Type:Shield volcano(es)
Latitude: 20.7083333333
Longitude: -156.2500000000
Region:Hawaii and Pacific Ocean Sub Region:Hawaiian Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads