Volcano Name:Mauna Kea Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 332030
Alternate Name:
Ahumoa
Omaokoili
Puu Haiwahine
Puu Hiukau
Puu Hookomo
Puu Kalaieha
Puu Kalepeamoa
Puu Kanakaleonui
Puu Kole
Puu Lehu
Puu Loa
Puu Loaloa
Puu Makanaka
Puu Poliahu
Puu Wekui
South Rift Zone
Volcano Type:Shield volcano(es)
Latitude: 19.8166666667
Longitude: -155.4666666667
Region:Hawaii and Pacific Ocean Sub Region:Hawaiian Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads