Volcano Name:Campi Flegrei Mar Sicilia Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 211070
Alternate Name:
Anfitrite
Campi Fleigrei Canale de Sicilia
Cimotoe
Corrao
Ferdinandea Bank
Galatea
Giulia-Ferdinandeo
Graham Bank
Graham Island
Hotham
Madrepore
Nerita
Nerita Bank
Pantelleria Bank
Phlegraean Fields of the Sicily Sea
Pinne
Pinne Marine
Scircca
Smyt Bank I
Smyt Bank II
Talbot Bank
Terribile Bank
Tetide
Volcano Type:Submarine volcano(es)
Latitude: 37.1000000000
Longitude: 12.7000000000
Region:Mediterranean and W Asia Sub Region:Italy
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads