Volcano Name: Uinkaret Field Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 329010
Alternate Name:
Little Springs
Mt. Emma
Mt. Trumbull
Prospect Cone
Vulcan's Throne
Volcano Type: Volcanic field
Latitude: 36.3833333333
Longitude: -113.1333333333
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-Arizona
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads