Volcano Name: Black Rock Desert Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 327050
Alternate Name:
Beaver Ridge
Black Rock Volcano
Crescent
Deseret
Ice Spring
Miter
Pavant Butte
Tabernacle Hill
Terrace
White Mountain
Volcano Type: Volcanic field
Latitude: 38.9666666667
Longitude: -112.5000000000
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-Utah
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads