Volcano Name: Bald Knoll Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 327030
Alternate Name:
Black Knoll
Buck Knoll
Corral Knoll
Volcano Type: Cinder cone(s)
Latitude: 37.3277777778
Longitude: -112.4077777778
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-Utah
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads