Volcano Name: Soda Lakes Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 326010
Alternate Name:
Little Soda Lake
Ragtown Craters
Ragtown Ponds
Upsal Hogback
Volcano Type: Maar(s)
Latitude: 39.5333333333
Longitude: -118.8666666667
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-Nevada
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads