Volcano Name: Wapi Lava Field Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 324030
Alternate Name:
King's Bowl Rift
Pillar Butte
Split Butte
Volcano Type: Shield volcano(es)
Latitude: 42.8833333333
Longitude: -113.2166666667
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-Idaho
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads