Volcano Name: Lavic Lake Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 323190
Alternate Name:
Pisgah Crater
Volcano Type: Volcanic field
Latitude: 34.7500000000
Longitude: -116.6250000000
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-California
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads