Volcano Name: Ubehebe Craters Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 323160
Alternate Name:
Little Hebe
Volcano Type: Maar(s)
Latitude: 37.0166666667
Longitude: -117.4500000000
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-California
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads