Volcano Name: Mono Lake Volcanic Field Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 323110
Alternate Name:
Black Point
Mono Lake Islands
Negit Island
Paoha Island
Volcano Type: Cinder cone(s)
Latitude: 38.0000000000
Longitude: -119.0333333333
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-California
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads