Volcano Name: Clear Lake Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 323100
Alternate Name:
Cobb Mountain
Mt. Hannah
Mt. Konocti
Round Mountain
Roundtop Mountain
The Geysers
Volcano Type: Volcanic field
Latitude: 38.9666666667
Longitude: -122.7666666667
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-California
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads