Volcano Name: Silver Lake Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 323050
Alternate Name:
Buckhorn Lake
Volcano Type: Cinder cone(s)
Latitude: 40.7305555556
Longitude: -121.8408333333
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-California
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads