Volcano Name:Panarea Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 211041
Alternate Name:
Basiluzzo
Cala Bianca
Castello
Central Reefs
La Calcara
Lisca Bianca-Bottaro
Punta Levante
Secca dei Pesci
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 38.6333333333
Longitude: 15.0666666667
Region:Mediterranean and W Asia Sub Region:Italy
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads