Volcano Name:Stromboli Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 211040
Alternate Name:
Cavoni
Filo dello Zolfo
Fossa
Fossetta
Labronzo
Malo Passo
Nel CannestrĂ 
Neostromboli
Paleostromboli
Pizzo
Pizzo Sopra la Fossa
Roisa
San Bartolo
Sciara
Strombolicchio
Strongyle
Timpone del Fuoco
Torrione
Vancori
Vigna Vecchia
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 38.7894444444
Longitude: 15.2130555556
Region:Mediterranean and W Asia Sub Region:Italy
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads