Volcano Name:Lunayyir, Harrat Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 231040
Alternate Name:
Harrat Lunaiyir
Jabal al Qishr
Volcano Type:Volcanic field
Latitude: 25.1666666667
Longitude: 37.7500000000
Region:Middle East and Indian Ocean Sub Region:Arabia
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads