Volcano Name: 'Uwayrid, Harrat Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 231020
Alternate Name:
Hala-'l- 'Asi
Hala-'l- 'Enaz
Hala-'l- 'Ishqua
Hala-'l- Bedr
Harrat el-'Awayridh
Harrat el-'Uweirizh
Harrat en-Nar
Harret Ischdschea
Volcano Type: Volcanic field
Latitude: 27.0833333333
Longitude: 37.2500000000
Region: Middle East and Indian Ocean Sub Region: Arabia
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads