Volcano Name:Koryaksky Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 300090
Alternate Name:
Koriaka
Koriaksky
Korjaka
Korjazkij
Koryaka
Koryakskaya Sopka
Sopka Koriatzkaia
Streloshnaia Sopka
Strelotschnaja
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 53.3200000000
Longitude: 158.6883333333
Region:Kamchatka and Mainland Asia Sub Region:Kamchatka Peninsula
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads