Volcano Name:Karpinsky Group Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 290350
Alternate Name:
Hakuen
Hakuen-zan
Karpinskii
Volcano Type:Cone(s)
Latitude: 50.1333333333
Longitude: 155.3666666667
Region:Kuril Islands Sub Region:Kuril Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads