Volcano Name:Chirinkotan Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 290260
Alternate Name:
Cherinkutan
Chirinkutan
Tirinkotan
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 48.9833333333
Longitude: 153.4833333333
Region:Kuril Islands Sub Region:Kuril Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads