Volcano Name:Ketoi Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 290200
Alternate Name:
Ketoi-jima
Ketoy
Pallas Peak
Sirahata
Sironemuri
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 47.3500000000
Longitude: 152.4750000000
Region:Kuril Islands Sub Region:Kuril Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads