Volcano Name:Kolokol Group Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 290120
Alternate Name:
Berg
Borzov
Dzigoku
Jigoku Yama
Kolokol
Trezubetz
Urup-Fuji
Uruppu Fudzi
Zigoku
Volcano Type:Somma volcano(es)
Latitude: 46.0416666667
Longitude: 150.0500000000
Region:Kuril Islands Sub Region:Kuril Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads