Volcano Name: Vetrovoi Isthmus Caldera Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 290801
Alternate Name:
Klumba
Rucharu
Volcano Type: Caldera(s)
Latitude: 45.2166666667
Longitude: 148.3500000000
Region: Kuril Islands Sub Region: Kuril Islands
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads