Volcano Name:Sashiusudake [Baransky] Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 290080
Alternate Name:
Baranskii
Goluboe Ozero Hot Spring
Iiusu
Kipyashchaya
Okeanskoe
Sachiusu-dake
Sashiusu-dake
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 45.0972222222
Longitude: 148.0241666667
Region:Kuril Islands Sub Region:Kuril Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads