Volcano Name:Etorofu-Yakeyama [Grozny Group] Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 290070
Alternate Name:
Drakon
Ermak
Etorofu-Yake-yama
Grozny
Ivan Grozny
Kotamoi
Machekh
Machekha
Malysh
Motonupuri
Odamoi-san
Rebunshiri
Sho-Chirippu
Sio Tsirarippu
Tebenkov
Yake-yama
Volcano Type:Complex volcano(es)
Latitude: 45.0261111111
Longitude: 147.9219444444
Region:Kuril Islands Sub Region:Kuril Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads