Volcano Name:Anatahan Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 284200
Alternate Name:
NE Anatahan
Southeast crater
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 16.3500000000
Longitude: 145.6666666667
Region:Japan, Taiwan, Marianas Sub Region:Izu, Volcano, & Mariana Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads